Academic Advising PRIMARY ROLE Category--2012 Winners
|
Amanda S. Adison |
Utah State University, Logan, UT |
Kristopher T. Klann |
University of Florida, Gainesville, FL |
Sarah A. Mesick |
Excelsior College, Albany, NY |
Jason Pollett |
Georgia Southern University, Statesboro, GA |
Roberta P. Rea |
Oakland University, Rochester, MI |
Corban Sanchez |
DePaul University, Chicago, IL |
2012 Certificates of Merit
|
Rashidah N. Andrews |
Temple University, Philadelphia, PA |
Jennah K. Jones |
North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC |
Viviana Kabbabe-Thompson |
University of Illinois at Chicago, Chicago, IL |
Sarah E. McKay |
The University of Texas at Austin, Austin, TX |
James Murray |
University of Colorado-Boulder, Boulder, CO |
Dwayne Peterson |
University of North Florida, Jacksonville, FL |
Ashley E. Racine |
Virginia Commonwealth University, Richmond, VA |
Chloe J. Russell |
The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, NC |
Renee Schafer Horton |
The University of Arizona, Tuscon, AZ |
Leisa Schmidt |
Washington State University, Pullman, WA |
Casey O. Shadix |
University of Kentucky, Lexington, KY |
Karen A. Sichler |
The University of Georgia, Athens, GA |
Jesse L. Sunski |
University of Central Florida, Orlando, FL |
Hadyn K. Swecker, Ph.D. |
University of Alabama at Birmingham, Birmingham, AL |
FACULTY Academic Advising Category--2012 Winners |
Sridhar Ramachandran |
Indiana University Southeast, New Albany, IN |
Gideon Shemer |
The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, NC |
2012 Certificates of Merit
|
Angela K. Ritten |
University of Central Florida, Orlando, FL |
Anita R. Villa-Parrish |
North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC |
|
|
Academic Advising PRIMARY ROLE Category--2011 Winners
|
Lily Board |
University of Colorado at Boulder, Boulder, CO |
Kimberly Franklin |
North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC |
Jennifer Hartwell |
Wheelock College, Boston, MA |
Morgan Morrison |
Old Dominion University, Norfolk, VA |
Abby Riggenbach |
University of Central Florida, Orlando, FL |
2011 Certificates of Merit
|
Suzanne Anderson |
Utah State University - Tooele Regional Campus, Tooele, UT |
Miranda Atkinson |
University of Oregon, Eugene, OR |
Jeanette Berger |
The University of Akron-Medina County University Center, Medina, OH |
Nicole Diehnelt |
Arizona State University, Tempe, AZ |
Nicole Gravitt |
University of Alabama at Birmingham, Birmingham, AL |
Lynn Hazlett-Sherry |
Western Kentucky University, Bowling Green, KY |
Sarah Howard |
The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, NC |
Amy Perkins LaRocca |
Georgia Perimeter College, Clarkston, GA |
Sarah Elizabeth Mazur |
The University of Texas at Arlington, Arlington, TX |
Andrew Oppy |
Purdue University, West Lafayette, IN |
Bradley Popiolek |
The University of Texas at Austin, Austin, TX |
Laurie Shano |
Oakland University, Rochester, MI |
Danae Simonsen |
University of Florida, Gainesville, FL |
Amy C. Smith |
Georgia Southern University, Statesboro, GA |
Jaime Thomas-Ward |
University of Illinois, Champaign, IL |
Tharini Wijeweera |
The University of Arizona, Tuscon, AZ |
FACULTY Academic Advising Category--2011 Winners |
Jacquelyn Hoffman |
North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC |
MD Sarder |
University of Southern Mississippi, Long Beach, MS |
2011 Certificates of Merit
|
Venezia Michalsen |
Montclair State University, Montclair, NJ |
Jennifer Munoz |
Algonquin College, Ottawa, Ontario Canada |
Matthew Sanders |
Utah State University, Logan, UT |
|
|
Academic Advising PRIMARY ROLE Category--2010 Winners
|
William Dyer |
Arizona State University, Tempe, AZ |
Yvonne Kobe |
Utah State University, Logan, UT |
Celia O'Brien |
The University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ |
Lindsay Oliver |
Oakland University, Rochester, MI |
Holly Radford |
The University of Alabama at Birmingham, Birmingham, AL |
Jessica Simmons |
University of Central Florida, Orlando, FL |
Samantha Walters |
Indiana University Purdue University Indianapolis, Indianapolis, IN |
2010 Certificates of Merit
|
Noell Bernard |
University of Washington Tacoma, Tacoma, WA |
Elizabeth S. Cox |
The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, NC |
Jennifer S. Ellis |
University of Kentucky, Lexington KY |
Chandra Holloway |
Purdue University, West Lafayette, IN |
Jennifer Kotowski |
University of Illinois, Champaign, IL |
Rosanna M. Mastrangelo |
The University of Texas at Austin, Austin, TX |
Sarah Seitz |
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater, Whitewater, WI |
Kristina Spaeth |
University of Colorado at Boulder, Boulder, CO |
Kirkshinta Turnipseed |
University of Illinois, Champaign, IL |
FACULTY Academic Advising Category--2010 Winners |
Glynis S. Cowell |
The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, NC |
Martha P.L. Whitaker |
University of Arizona, Tucson, AZ |
|
|
Academic Advising PRIMARY ROLE Category--2009 Winners
|
Andrea Caldwell |
The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, NC |
Rebecca Daly Cofer |
Texas Tech University, Lubbock, TX |
Heather Duhart |
North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC |
Mia Kroeger |
Arizona State University, Tempe, AZ |
Shaunda Mankowski |
Oakland University, Rochester, MI |
Lisa Moison |
Fitchburg State College, Fitchburg, MA |
Tiffany E. Mousel |
Purdue University, West Lafayette, IN |
Amanda Neuber |
Temple University, Philadelphia, PA |
2009 Certificates of Merit
|
Patricia K. Beagle |
University of Southern Indiana, Evansville, IN |
Kristin Brooks |
Michigan State University, East Lansing, MI |
Lakeisha Bryant |
University of Central Oklahoma, Edmond, OK |
Isaac 'Junior' Davis, Jr. |
College of Coastal Georgia, Brunswick, GA |
Ovuke R. Emonina |
University of Alabama at Birmingham, Birmingham, AL |
Martine Foreman |
Montclair State University, Montclair, NJ |
Amanda Hodges |
East Carolina University, Greenville, NC |
Nicholas Johnson |
University of the Fraser Valley, Abbotsford, BC |
Lindsay Lightner |
Washington State University, Richland, WA |
Candice Morvant |
University of Oklahoma, Norman, OK |
Kellie M. Richardson |
Aims Community College, Greeley, CO |
Katerine Rodriguez Pais |
University at Albany, Albany, NY |
Victoria Trujillo |
University of Utah, Salt Lake City, UT |
Melanie Woodard McGee |
The University of Texas at Arlington, Arlington, TX |
Chelsea Worthington |
University of Central Florida, Orlando, FL |
FACULTY Academic Advising Category--2009 Winners |
Barbara L. Lange |
University of Central Florida, Orlando, FL |
2009 Certificates of Merit
|
Amy Nemmetz |
University of Wisconsin-Platteville, Platteville, WI |
|
|
Academic Advising PRIMARY ROLE Category--2008 Winners
|
Michelle Kay Crossley |
North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC |
Daphne Galkin |
The College of Westchester, White Plains, NY |
Joan Krush |
University of Nebraska-Lincoln, Lincoln, NE |
Melissa Lantta |
University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh, Oshkosh, WI |
Juanita McMath |
The University of Alabama at Birmingham, Birmingham, AL |
Jamie Reynolds |
Kent State University, Kent, OH |
Sarah Watson |
University of Illinois, Champaign, IL |
2008 Certificates of Merit
|
Donna Tobiassen Baitinger |
Colorado State University, Fort Collins, CO |
Kendra Boothe |
Savannah State University, Savannah, GA |
Lauren Campbell |
The University of Texas at Austin, Austin, TX |
Tyann Cherry |
Webster University, St. Louis, MO |
Angel Fason |
Mississippi State University, Starkville, MS |
Jason Gasper-Hulvat |
Temple University, Philadelphia, PA |
Amber Hughes |
University of Southern Indiana, Evansville, IN |
Kellie Klinck |
Oakland University, Rochester, MI |
Penni Lafleur |
Brock University, St. Catharines, ON |
Barbara Lynne L'Hommedieu |
Central Michigan University, Mt. Pleasant, MI |
Marcia Miller |
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater, Whitewater, WI |
Tamie Saffell |
Western Oregon University, Monmouth, OR |
Andre Wesson |
The University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill, NC |
FACULTY Academic Advising Category--2008 Winners |
Sherrie Bosse |
The University of South Dakota, Vermilion, SD |
2008 Certificates of Merit
|
Tracy Caldwell |
Excelsior College, Albany, NY |
|
Academic Advising PRIMARY ROLE Category--2007 Winners
|
Brian E. Buckwald |
Georgia State University, Atlanta, GA |
Brian Hinterscher |
University of Southern Indiana, Evansville, IN |
Megen Ralphs |
Utah State University, Logan, UT |
Adva Steiner |
University of Illinois, Champaign, IL |
2007 Certificates of Merit
|
Kyle McCool |
Indiana University Purdue University Indianapolis (IUPUI), Indianapolis, IN |
Matthew Rust |
North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC |
Janet Schulenberg |
Pennsylvania State University, University Park, PA |
Nathaniel 'Nate' Wade |
University of Alabama- Birmingham, Birmingham, AL |
|
FACULTY Academic Advising Category--2007 Winners |
Kristen C. Schellhase |
University of Central Florida, Orlando, FL |
2007 Certificates of Merit
|
Sheik N. Imrhan |
University of Texas at Arlington, Arlington, TX |
Keri L. Ryan |
Utah State University, Logan, UT |
|
Academic Advising PRIMARY ROLE Category--2006 Winners
|
Amy Marie Aufdembrink |
Missouri State University, Springfield, MO |
2006 Certificates of Merit
|
Christopher M. Armstrong |
University of Illinois, Champaign, IL |
Dawn D. Black |
Utah State University, Logan, UT |
Lauren Brown |
North Carolina State University, Raleigh, NC |
Kyle Ellis |
The University of Mississippi, University, MS |
Nicole Kent |
Oregon State University, Corvallis, OR |
Kara E. Lattimer |
Virginia Tech, Blacksburg, VA |
|
FACULTY Academic Advising Category--2006 Winners |
Kathleen S. Porter |
The University of Texas at Arlington, Arlington, TX |
2006 Certificates of Merit
|
Jennifer J. Gless |
La Sierra University, Riverside, CA |
Eric P. Robert |
SUNY Delhi College, Delhi, NY |
|
Academic Advising PRIMARY ROLE Category--2005 Winners
|
Kevin Jerrolds |
University of Alabama-Birmingham, Birmingham, AL |
Sara Mock |
University of Florida, Gainesville, FL |
2005 Certificates of Merit |
Charles Allen |
Temple University, Philadelphia, PA |
Neva Baron |
Eastern Michigan University, Ypsilanti, MI |
Debbie Grew |
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, Indianapolis, IN |
Stephanie Hamblin |
Utah State University, Logan, UT |
Sarah Hannaman |
University of Texas at Austin, Austin, TX |
Lanie Lockwood |
San Diego State University, San Diego, CA |
Jennifer McCaul |
Grand Valley State University, Grand Rapids, MI |
Janelle Thornhill |
Borough of Manhattan Community College, New York, NY |
FACULTY Academic Advising Category--2005 Winners |
Archie Holmes |
University of Texas at Austin, Austin, TX |
Kris Reed |
University of South Dakota, Vermillion, SD |
Dennis Welker |
Utah State University, Logan, UT |
2005 Certificates of Merit |
Linnea Goodwin Burwood |
SUNY Delhi, Delhi, NY |
Tamara Randolph |
Walla Walla College, College Place, WA |
|
|
Academic Advising PRIMARY ROLE Category--2004 Winners |
Misty Altiparmak |
University of Alabama at Birmingham, Birmingham, AL |
Kimberly Hildebrand-Faust |
University of Texas at Austin, Austin, TX |
Katherine Wilson |
University of West Florida, Pensacola, FL |
2004 Certificates of Merit |
Wesley Boyd |
Sam Houston State University, Huntsville, TX |
Emily Dickmann |
University of Wisconsin-Madison, Madison, WI |
Melissa Falls |
University of Central Florida, Orlando, FL |
Susie Maughan |
Utah State University, Logan, UT |
Elizabeth Miazek |
City Colleges of Chicago, Chicago, IL |
Leslie Park |
University of Utah, Salt Lake City, UT |
Pamela Tanner |
University of Wisconsin-Whitewater, Whitewater, WI |
Carol Zachs Leiner |
Kwantlen University College, Surrey, BC |
FACULTY Academic Advising Category--2004 Winners |
Stephen Maizlish |
University of Texas at Arlington, Arlington, TX |